WDM  Media Converter 10/100

Spotlight: 

 ** 1 10/100M RJ45 port + 1 fiber port.
 ** Complies with IEEE 802.3u Ethernet Standard.
 ** Plug into OP-F11 Chassis
 

       The product is 10/100Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100Base-Tx signal and a 100Base-FX signal. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network.XML:NAMESPACE PREFIX = O />XML:NAMESPACE PREFIX = O />

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-Fx standard
  • Provide one SC fiber connector and one UTP connector
  • Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbpa rate and Auto-MDIX for Tx port
  • Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Extend fiber distance up to XML:NAMESPACE PREFIX = ST1 />XML:NAMESPACE PREFIX = ST1 />2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-100km for single-mode fiber
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
  • Internal or External power supply  
  • Standards
  • IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3x
  • Data Rate
  • 10/100Mbps
  • Operating Wavelength
  • 850±25nm ,1310±25nm, 1550±25nm
  • Transmit distance
  • Multi-mode: 2km
  • Single-mode: 20Km, 40Km, 60Km, 80Km,120Km
  • Fiber Interface
  • SC
  • Fiber type
  • Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 um
  • Single-mode: 9/125um
  • RJ45 port
  • UTP-100ohm Cat.5 cable up to 120m
  • Power Supply
  • 5v, 1A(External)
  • Power consumption
  • 5W
  • Operation temperature
  • 0~60
  • Storage temperature
  • 10~70
  • Humidity
  • 5%~95%(Non-condensing)
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  


  
 CONTACT

บริษัท เอสเคกรุ๊ป (ไทยเเลนด์) จำกัด       

   

ช่วงเวลาทำการ
วันจันทร์-วันเสาร์: 9.00 น. - 17.00 น.
:02-0456530
   : 083-0686714